Taranaki Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Taranaki Area== | == Taranaki Area== | ||
=== Ambulance Callsigns === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Callsign | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Air 1 | |||
|Taranaki Rescue Helicopter | |||
|- | |||
|Taranaki 1 | |||
|Regional Manager | |||
|- | |||
|Taranaki 2 | |||
|EOC | |||
|- | |||
|New Plymouth 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Plymouth 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|New Plymouth 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Inglewood 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Waitara 1 | |||
|First Response | |||
|- | |||
|Stratford 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stratford 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hawera 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hawera 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Manaia 1 | |||
|First Response | |||
|- | |||
|Patea 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Opunake 1 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Ambulance Frequencies === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 141.3875 | |||
| New Plymouth/Blagdon Hill | |||
|- | |||
| 141.4125 | |||
| Opunake | |||
|- | |||
| 141.4625 | |||
| East Egmont/Jackson Lookout | |||
|- | |||
| 162.2000 | |||
| CTCSS | |||
|} | |||
=== Fire Callsigns === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
=== | |- | ||
! Station | |||
! Station # | |||
! Callsigns | |||
|- | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
| 61 | |||
| NEWP611,NEWP617 | |||
|} | |||
=== Fire Frequencies === | === Fire Frequencies === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Location | |||
|- | |||
| 75.6375 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| 75.8000 | |||
| Central & South Taranaki | |||
|- | |||
| 143.8250 | |||
| Fire ground portable channel 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 143.7875 | |||
| Fire ground portable channel 2 | |||
|} | |||
=== Police Callsigns === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Callsign | |||
! Definition | |||
|- | |||
| BO | |||
| Moturoa | |||
|- | |||
| BQ | |||
| Bell Block | |||
|- | |||
| BZ | |||
| Fitzroy | |||
|- | |||
| ET | |||
| Eltham | |||
|- | |||
| HW | |||
| Hawera | |||
|- | |||
| ID | |||
| Inglewood | |||
|- | |||
| IW | |||
| Inglewood | |||
|- | |||
| MA | |||
| Manaia | |||
|- | |||
| MQ | |||
| Mokau | |||
|- | |||
| NU | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| OQ | |||
| Oakura | |||
|- | |||
| PA | |||
| Patea | |||
|- | |||
| PE | |||
| Patea | |||
|- | |||
| SF | |||
| Stratford | |||
|- | |||
| WT | |||
| Waitara | |||
|} | |||
=== Police Frequencies === | |||
=== | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
... | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 75.9750 | |||
| South Taranaki | |||
|- | |||
| 76.2000 | |||
| Opunake | |||
|- | |||
| 76.2250 | |||
| North Taranaki | |||
|- | |||
| 76.2500 | |||
| New Plymouth/South Taranaki | |||
|- | |||
| 76.2875 | |||
| East Egmont | |||
|- | |||
| 427.9750 | |||
| Straford I Band Link | |||
|- | |||
| 485.2000 | |||
| Stratford | |||
|- | |||
| 485.2250 | |||
| Hawera/Opunake | |||
|- | |||
| 485.2300 | |||
| Hawera/South Taranaki | |||
|- | |||
| 485.2500 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| 485.6000 | |||
| Hawera | |||
|- | |||
| 485.9500 | |||
| New Plymouth North | |||
|- | |||
| 486.0000 | |||
| New Plymouth North | |||
|- | |||
| 486.6250 | |||
| New Plymouth Central | |||
|- | |||
| 486.7500 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| 488.0000 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|} | |||
=== Aviation Frequencies === | |||
... | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 114.400 | |||
| New Plymouth VOR | |||
|- | |||
| 124.700 | |||
| New Plymouth Tower/Unattended | |||
|- | |||
| 118.100 | |||
| New Plymouth Tower Secondary | |||
|- | |||
| 127.050 | |||
| New Plymouth ATIS | |||
|- | |||
| 124.650 | |||
| Taranaki Traffic/Hawera & Stratford Unattended | |||
|- | |||
| 123.450 | |||
| Hawera AWIB | |||
|- | |||
| 133.650 | |||
| Maui Traffic/Helicopters NZ & Oaonui Helibase | |||
|- | |||
| 133.050 | |||
| New Plymouth Aero Club | |||
|- | |||
| 129.800 | |||
| Christchurch Information | |||
|- | |||
| 131.100 | |||
| Orgin Pacific Airways | |||
|} | |||
=== | === Marine === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
... | |- | ||
! Frequency | |||
| Channel | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 156.5500 | |||
| 11 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working | |||
|- | |||
| 156.6000 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working | |||
|- | |||
| 156.8000 | |||
| 16 | |||
| Port Taranaki Calling | |||
|- | |||
| 161.7500 | |||
| 23 | |||
| Nowcast Weather Channel | |||
|- | |||
| 160.6750 | |||
| 61 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working & Coastguard | |||
|- | |||
| 156.3750 | |||
| 67 | |||
| Taranaki Maritime Working | |||
|} | |||
=== Other Frequencies === | === Other Frequencies === | ||
==== Civil Defence ==== | |||
Civil Defence | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 143.6500 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| 143.6900 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |||
| 148.2875 | |||
| Police CD 12 | |||
|} | |||
Taxis | ==== Taxis ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 151.0500 | |||
| Energy Cabs (encrypted: tone inversion) | |||
|- | |||
| 151.4500 | |||
| New Plymouth Taxis (computerised despatch) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Rail ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 151.9500 | |||
| Pohukura | |||
|- | |||
| 152.0500 | |||
| Waitotara | |||
|- | |||
| 152.3500 | |||
| Turakina | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Miscellaneous ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Frequency | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 152.2750 | |||
| Okato Vets | |||
|- | |||
| 155.5750 | |||
| Taranaki Regional Council | |||
|- | |||
| 464.9300 | |||
| Customs | |||
|- | |||
| 461.8562 | |||
| New Plymouth Prison | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scanning in New Zealand|T]] | [[Category:Scanning in New Zealand|T]] | ||
[[Category:Police frequencies|T]] | |||
[[Category:Police callsigns|T]] |
Revision as of 22:24, 6 May 2011
Taranaki Area
Ambulance Callsigns
Callsign | Notes |
---|---|
Air 1 | Taranaki Rescue Helicopter |
Taranaki 1 | Regional Manager |
Taranaki 2 | EOC |
New Plymouth 1 | |
New Plymouth 2 | |
New Plymouth 3 | |
Inglewood 1 | |
Waitara 1 | First Response |
Stratford 1 | |
Stratford 2 | |
Hawera 1 | |
Hawera 2 | |
Manaia 1 | First Response |
Patea 1 | |
Opunake 1 |
Ambulance Frequencies
Frequency | Location |
---|---|
141.3875 | New Plymouth/Blagdon Hill |
141.4125 | Opunake |
141.4625 | East Egmont/Jackson Lookout |
162.2000 | CTCSS |
Fire Callsigns
Station | Station # | Callsigns |
---|---|---|
New Plymouth | 61 | NEWP611,NEWP617 |
Fire Frequencies
Frequency | Location |
---|---|
75.6375 | New Plymouth |
75.8000 | Central & South Taranaki |
143.8250 | Fire ground portable channel 1 |
143.7875 | Fire ground portable channel 2 |
Police Callsigns
Callsign | Definition |
---|---|
BO | Moturoa |
BQ | Bell Block |
BZ | Fitzroy |
ET | Eltham |
HW | Hawera |
ID | Inglewood |
IW | Inglewood |
MA | Manaia |
MQ | Mokau |
NU | New Plymouth |
OQ | Oakura |
PA | Patea |
PE | Patea |
SF | Stratford |
WT | Waitara |
Police Frequencies
Frequency | Location |
---|---|
75.9750 | South Taranaki |
76.2000 | Opunake |
76.2250 | North Taranaki |
76.2500 | New Plymouth/South Taranaki |
76.2875 | East Egmont |
427.9750 | Straford I Band Link |
485.2000 | Stratford |
485.2250 | Hawera/Opunake |
485.2300 | Hawera/South Taranaki |
485.2500 | New Plymouth |
485.6000 | Hawera |
485.9500 | New Plymouth North |
486.0000 | New Plymouth North |
486.6250 | New Plymouth Central |
486.7500 | New Plymouth |
488.0000 | New Plymouth |
Aviation Frequencies
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
114.400 | New Plymouth VOR |
124.700 | New Plymouth Tower/Unattended |
118.100 | New Plymouth Tower Secondary |
127.050 | New Plymouth ATIS |
124.650 | Taranaki Traffic/Hawera & Stratford Unattended |
123.450 | Hawera AWIB |
133.650 | Maui Traffic/Helicopters NZ & Oaonui Helibase |
133.050 | New Plymouth Aero Club |
129.800 | Christchurch Information |
131.100 | Orgin Pacific Airways |
Marine
Frequency | Channel | Description |
---|---|---|
156.5500 | 11 | Port Taranaki Working |
156.6000 | 12 | Port Taranaki Working |
156.8000 | 16 | Port Taranaki Calling |
161.7500 | 23 | Nowcast Weather Channel |
160.6750 | 61 | Port Taranaki Working & Coastguard |
156.3750 | 67 | Taranaki Maritime Working |
Other Frequencies
Civil Defence
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
143.6500 | New Plymouth |
143.6900 | New Plymouth |
148.2875 | Police CD 12 |
Taxis
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
151.0500 | Energy Cabs (encrypted: tone inversion) |
151.4500 | New Plymouth Taxis (computerised despatch) |
Rail
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
151.9500 | Pohukura |
152.0500 | Waitotara |
152.3500 | Turakina |
Miscellaneous
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
152.2750 | Okato Vets |
155.5750 | Taranaki Regional Council |
464.9300 | Customs |
461.8562 | New Plymouth Prison |