Taranaki Region: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == St John Ambulance == | ||
=== Frequencies === | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141.3875 || New Plymouth / Blagdon Hill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141.4125 || Opunake / Kahui Trig | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141.4625 || South Taranaki / Jacksons Lookout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 425.500 || I Band Link NP - Mt Messenger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141.3250 || Awakino / North Comm | ||
|} | |||
Note: Often linked with Wairarapa | |||
''' Taranaki Base Hospital ''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Frequency !! Channel !! Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 462.1187 || 1 || Repeater | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 466.6875 || 2 || Simplex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 466.7125 || 3 || Simplex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 157.800 || Paging || Taranaki Wide | ||
| | |} | ||
=== Callsigns === | |||
| | |||
Dispatched from Central Comms in Wellington, a joint venture between Wellington Free Ambulance and St John Ambulance.<br> | |||
Connected to Auckland and Christchurch Communications centers. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Callsign !! Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Air 1 New Plymouth || Taranaki Rescue Helicopter (ZK-ITR) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taranaki 1 || District Operations Manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oscar 1 Taranaki || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth 1 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth 2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth 3 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth 91 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth 92 || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inglewood 1 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Waitara 1 || First Response | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stratford 1 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stratford 2 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hawera 1 || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hawera 2 || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Manaia 1 || First Response | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Patea 1 || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Opunake 1 || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Urenui || First Response | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waverley || First Response | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | == Fire and Emergency New Zealand == | ||
=== Frequencies === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Location !! Repeater Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.6375 || New Plymouth || Blagdon Hill | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.6375 || Patea || Hurleyville | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.8250 || Opunake || Kahui Trig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.8250 || Kohuratahi || Kohuratahi | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.8000 || South Taranaki || Jacksons Lookout | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.7000 || Awakino || Taumatamaire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75.7000 || Okato || Okato Reservoir | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75.7750 || Mokau || Mt Messenger | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: Often linked with East coast | |||
=== | === Callsigns === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Station !! Station # !! Crewing !! Callsigns | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | Hawera || 55 || Volunteer || HAWE551, HAWE554, HAWE557, HAWE5529 | ||
|- | |||
| Manaia || 57 || Volunteer || MANA577 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| New Plymouth || 61 || Career || NEWP611, NEWP612, NEWP613, NEWP614, NEWP617, NEWP6118, NEWP6126, NEWP6129 | |||
| New Plymouth | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | New Plymouth West || 62 || Volunteer || NEWP621 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Inglewood || 64 || Volunteer || INGL641, INGL647, INGL6429 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Okato || 65 || Volunteer || OKAT651 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oakura || 63 || Volunteer || OAKU631, OAKU6329 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Opunake || 53 || Volunteer || OPUN531, OPUN537, OPUN5329 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patea || 58 || Volunteer || PATE587, PATE5829 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Stratford || 48 || Volunteer || STRA481, STRA487, STRA4829 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Urenui || 66 || Volunteer || UREN667 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Waitara || 47 || Volunteer || WAIT471, WAIT477, WAIT4729 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Waverely || 72 || Volunteer || WAVE721 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ngamotu || 68 || Volunteer || NGAM6811, NGAM6875 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | == New Zealand Police == | ||
=== Frequencies === | |||
Taranaki falls within the Central Police District which is covered by the Central Police Communications Center in Wellington<br> | |||
At periods of low staffing or inactivity the frequencies are often linked with Gisborne and occasionally Wanganui | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! Frequency !! Location || Repeater Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2000 || Opunake || Kahui Trig | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2000 || Kohuratahi || Kohuratahi | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2250 || Awakino || Taumatamaire | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2250 || Okato || Okato Reservoir | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2500 || New Plymouth || Blagdon Hill | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2500 || Patea || Hurleyville | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.2875 || East Egmont || Jacksons Lookout | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76.1000 || Mokau || Mt Messenger | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 427.9750 || Stratford I Band Link || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 485.2000 || Stratford || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 485.2250 || Hawera/Opunake || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 485.2312 || Hawera/South Taranaki || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 485.2500 || New Plymouth || | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | 485.6000 || Hawera / Waiwakaiho || | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 485.9500 || New Plymouth North || Waitara | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 486.0000 || New Plymouth North || Bell Block | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 486.6250 || New Plymouth Central || Education House | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 486.7500 || New Plymouth || | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 488.0000 || New Plymouth || Simplex | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Callsigns === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! Callsign !! Definition | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | BO || Moturoa | ||
|- | |||
| BQ || Bell Block | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | BZ || Fitzroy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ET || Eltham | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HW || Hawera | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | HWCP || Hawera Community Patrol | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ID || Inglewood | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | IW || Inglewood | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MA || Manaia | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MI || Manaia | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | MQ || Mokau | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NU || New Plymouth | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NUCP || New Plymouth Community Patrol | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OQ || Oakura | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | OT || Okato | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PA || Central District (PAH) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | PE || Patea | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | R3 || Region 3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SF || Stratford | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | WT || Waitara | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Aviation Frequencies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 114.400 | | 114.400 || New Plymouth VOR | ||
| New Plymouth VOR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 124.700 | | 124.700 || New Plymouth Tower/Unattended | ||
| New Plymouth Tower/Unattended | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 118.100 | | 118.100 || New Plymouth Tower Secondary | ||
| New Plymouth Tower Secondary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 127.050 | | 127.050 || New Plymouth ATIS | ||
| New Plymouth ATIS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 126.000 | | 126.000 || Christchurch Control Raglan Sector (Arrivals to AKL/HLZ) | ||
| Christchurch Control Raglan Sector (Arrivals to AKL/HLZ) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 124.650 | | 124.650 || Taranaki Traffic/Hawera & Stratford Unattended | ||
| Taranaki Traffic/Hawera & Stratford Unattended | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 123.450 | | 123.450 || Hawera AWIB | ||
| Hawera AWIB | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 133.650 | | 133.650 || Maui Traffic/Helicopters NZ & Oaonui Helibase | ||
| Maui Traffic/Helicopters NZ & Oaonui Helibase | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 133.050 | | 133.050 || New Plymouth Aero Club | ||
| New Plymouth Aero Club | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 129.800 | | 129.800 || Christchurch Information | ||
| Christchurch Information | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 131.100 | | 131.100 || Air Nelson Operations | ||
| Air Nelson Operations | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''Christchurch Control 126.000''' '' | '''Christchurch Control 126.000''' ''Transmitter has been relocated from Ohura to Ruaotuwhenua. It is unlikely any listeners in Taranaki will hear ATC transmitting. | ||
== Marine Frequencies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Channel !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 156.5500 | | 156.5500 || 11 || Port Taranaki Working | ||
| 11 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 156.6000 | | 156.6000 || 12 || Port Taranaki Working | ||
| 12 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 156.8000 | | 156.8000 || 16 || Port Taranaki Calling | ||
| 16 | |||
| Port Taranaki Calling | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 161.7500 | | 161.7500 || 23 || Nowcast Weather Channel | ||
| 23 | |||
| Nowcast Weather Channel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 160.6750 | | 160.6750 || 61 || Port Taranaki Working & Coastguard | ||
| 61 | |||
| Port Taranaki Working & Coastguard | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 156.3750 | | 156.3750 || 67 || Taranaki Maritime Working | ||
| 67 | |||
| Taranaki Maritime Working | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 156.4750 | | 156.4750 || 69 || Surf Lifesaving | ||
| 69 | |||
| Surf Lifesaving | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Civil Defence Frequencies == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 143.6500 | | 143.6500 || New Plymouth | ||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 143.6900 | | 143.6900 || New Plymouth | ||
| New Plymouth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 148.2875 | | 148.2875 || Police CD 12 | ||
| Police CD 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Taxi Frequencies == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Description !! Repeater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 151.0500 || Energy Cabs.[no longer used] (encrypted: tone inversion) || Blagdon Hill | ||
| Energy Cabs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 152.7750 || Energy Cabs, Alt. channel.[no longer used](encrypted: tone inversion) || Blagdon Hill | ||
| Energy Cabs. (encrypted: tone inversion) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 163.0000 || Energy Cabs. (encrypted: tone inversion) || Carrington Road | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 151.4500 || New Plymouth Taxis (computerised dispatch) || Blagdon Hill | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Railway Frequencies == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Description | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 151.9500 | | 151.9500 || Pohukura | ||
| Pohukura | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 152.0500 | | 152.0500 || Waitotara | ||
| Waitotara | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 152.3500 || Turakina | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Teamtalk LocalNet DMR == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Repeater | |||
|- | |- | ||
|151. | |151.0625 || Blagdon Hill | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |151.9625 || Taumatamaire | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|152.4375 || Jacksons Lookout | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Talk Group !! Radio ID !! Company | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1000 | | 1000 || 1 || First Gas Control | ||
| | |||
|First Gas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1000 | | 1000 || 346 || First Gas | ||
| | |||
|First Gas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1000 | | 1000 || 347 || First Gas | ||
| | |||
|First Gas | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1000 | | 1000 || 383 || First Gas | ||
| | |||
|First Gas | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || 384 || First Gas | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Miscellaneous == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Frequency !! Description !! Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 152.2750 | | 152.2750 || Okato Vets || | ||
| Okato Vets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 155.5750 | | 155.5750 || Taranaki Regional Council || | ||
| Taranaki Regional Council | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 464.9312 | | 464.9312 || Customs || | ||
| Customs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 461.8562 | | 461.8562 || New Plymouth Prison || | ||
| New Plymouth Prison | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 464.875 | | 464.875 || Event Cinema / Top Town || | ||
| Event Cinema / Top Town | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 147.2000 | | 147.2000 || Amateur Radio New Plymouth / Power Station || | ||
| Amateur Radio New Plymouth / Power Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 147.0500 | | 147.0500 || Amateur Radio South Taranaki / East Egmont || | ||
| Amateur Radio South Taranaki / East Egmont | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 145.5000 | | 145.5000 || Amateur Radio Opunake || | ||
| Amateur Radio Opunake | |||
|- | |- | ||
|453.41875 | |453.41875 || Road Marking Services || | ||
|Road Marking Services | |||
|- | |- | ||
|84.750 | |84.750 || Taranaki Building Removers || | ||
|Taranaki Building Removers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|150.500 | |150.500 || Central House Movers || | ||
|Central House Movers | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Ambulance|T]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Fire|T]] | ||
[[Category:Police | [[Category:Police|T]] |
Revision as of 17:12, 9 May 2020
St John Ambulance
Frequencies
Frequency | Location |
---|---|
141.3875 | New Plymouth / Blagdon Hill |
141.4125 | Opunake / Kahui Trig |
141.4625 | South Taranaki / Jacksons Lookout |
425.500 | I Band Link NP - Mt Messenger |
141.3250 | Awakino / North Comm |
Note: Often linked with Wairarapa
Taranaki Base Hospital
Frequency | Channel | Type |
---|---|---|
462.1187 | 1 | Repeater |
466.6875 | 2 | Simplex |
466.7125 | 3 | Simplex |
157.800 | Paging | Taranaki Wide |
Callsigns
Dispatched from Central Comms in Wellington, a joint venture between Wellington Free Ambulance and St John Ambulance.
Connected to Auckland and Christchurch Communications centers.
Callsign | Notes |
---|---|
Air 1 New Plymouth | Taranaki Rescue Helicopter (ZK-ITR) |
Taranaki 1 | District Operations Manager |
Oscar 1 Taranaki | |
New Plymouth 1 | |
New Plymouth 2 | |
New Plymouth 3 | |
New Plymouth 91 | |
New Plymouth 92 | |
Inglewood 1 | |
Waitara 1 | First Response |
Stratford 1 | |
Stratford 2 | |
Hawera 1 | |
Hawera 2 | |
Manaia 1 | First Response |
Patea 1 | |
Opunake 1 | |
Urenui | First Response |
Waverley | First Response |
Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Frequencies
Frequency | Location | Repeater Location |
---|---|---|
75.6375 | New Plymouth | Blagdon Hill |
75.6375 | Patea | Hurleyville |
75.8250 | Opunake | Kahui Trig |
75.8250 | Kohuratahi | Kohuratahi |
75.8000 | South Taranaki | Jacksons Lookout |
75.7000 | Awakino | Taumatamaire |
75.7000 | Okato | Okato Reservoir |
75.7750 | Mokau | Mt Messenger |
Note: Often linked with East coast
Callsigns
Station | Station # | Crewing | Callsigns |
---|---|---|---|
Hawera | 55 | Volunteer | HAWE551, HAWE554, HAWE557, HAWE5529 |
Manaia | 57 | Volunteer | MANA577 |
New Plymouth | 61 | Career | NEWP611, NEWP612, NEWP613, NEWP614, NEWP617, NEWP6118, NEWP6126, NEWP6129 |
New Plymouth West | 62 | Volunteer | NEWP621 |
Inglewood | 64 | Volunteer | INGL641, INGL647, INGL6429 |
Okato | 65 | Volunteer | OKAT651 |
Oakura | 63 | Volunteer | OAKU631, OAKU6329 |
Opunake | 53 | Volunteer | OPUN531, OPUN537, OPUN5329 |
Patea | 58 | Volunteer | PATE587, PATE5829 |
Stratford | 48 | Volunteer | STRA481, STRA487, STRA4829 |
Urenui | 66 | Volunteer | UREN667 |
Waitara | 47 | Volunteer | WAIT471, WAIT477, WAIT4729 |
Waverely | 72 | Volunteer | WAVE721 |
Ngamotu | 68 | Volunteer | NGAM6811, NGAM6875 |
New Zealand Police
Frequencies
Taranaki falls within the Central Police District which is covered by the Central Police Communications Center in Wellington
At periods of low staffing or inactivity the frequencies are often linked with Gisborne and occasionally Wanganui
Frequency | Location | Repeater Location |
---|---|---|
76.2000 | Opunake | Kahui Trig |
76.2000 | Kohuratahi | Kohuratahi |
76.2250 | Awakino | Taumatamaire |
76.2250 | Okato | Okato Reservoir |
76.2500 | New Plymouth | Blagdon Hill |
76.2500 | Patea | Hurleyville |
76.2875 | East Egmont | Jacksons Lookout |
76.1000 | Mokau | Mt Messenger |
427.9750 | Stratford I Band Link | |
485.2000 | Stratford | |
485.2250 | Hawera/Opunake | |
485.2312 | Hawera/South Taranaki | |
485.2500 | New Plymouth | |
485.6000 | Hawera / Waiwakaiho | |
485.9500 | New Plymouth North | Waitara |
486.0000 | New Plymouth North | Bell Block |
486.6250 | New Plymouth Central | Education House |
486.7500 | New Plymouth | |
488.0000 | New Plymouth | Simplex |
Callsigns
Callsign | Definition |
---|---|
BO | Moturoa |
BQ | Bell Block |
BZ | Fitzroy |
ET | Eltham |
HW | Hawera |
HWCP | Hawera Community Patrol |
ID | Inglewood |
IW | Inglewood |
MA | Manaia |
MI | Manaia |
MQ | Mokau |
NU | New Plymouth |
NUCP | New Plymouth Community Patrol |
OQ | Oakura |
OT | Okato |
PA | Central District (PAH) |
PE | Patea |
R3 | Region 3 |
SF | Stratford |
WT | Waitara |
Aviation Frequencies
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
114.400 | New Plymouth VOR |
124.700 | New Plymouth Tower/Unattended |
118.100 | New Plymouth Tower Secondary |
127.050 | New Plymouth ATIS |
126.000 | Christchurch Control Raglan Sector (Arrivals to AKL/HLZ) |
124.650 | Taranaki Traffic/Hawera & Stratford Unattended |
123.450 | Hawera AWIB |
133.650 | Maui Traffic/Helicopters NZ & Oaonui Helibase |
133.050 | New Plymouth Aero Club |
129.800 | Christchurch Information |
131.100 | Air Nelson Operations |
Christchurch Control 126.000 Transmitter has been relocated from Ohura to Ruaotuwhenua. It is unlikely any listeners in Taranaki will hear ATC transmitting.
Marine Frequencies
Frequency | Channel | Description |
---|---|---|
156.5500 | 11 | Port Taranaki Working |
156.6000 | 12 | Port Taranaki Working |
156.8000 | 16 | Port Taranaki Calling |
161.7500 | 23 | Nowcast Weather Channel |
160.6750 | 61 | Port Taranaki Working & Coastguard |
156.3750 | 67 | Taranaki Maritime Working |
156.4750 | 69 | Surf Lifesaving |
Civil Defence Frequencies
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
143.6500 | New Plymouth |
143.6900 | New Plymouth |
148.2875 | Police CD 12 |
Taxi Frequencies
Frequency | Description | Repeater |
---|---|---|
151.0500 | Energy Cabs.[no longer used] (encrypted: tone inversion) | Blagdon Hill |
152.7750 | Energy Cabs, Alt. channel.[no longer used](encrypted: tone inversion) | Blagdon Hill |
163.0000 | Energy Cabs. (encrypted: tone inversion) | Carrington Road |
151.4500 | New Plymouth Taxis (computerised dispatch) | Blagdon Hill |
Railway Frequencies
Frequency | Description |
---|---|
151.9500 | Pohukura |
152.0500 | Waitotara |
152.3500 | Turakina |
Teamtalk LocalNet DMR
Frequency | Repeater |
---|---|
151.0625 | Blagdon Hill |
151.9625 | Taumatamaire |
152.4375 | Jacksons Lookout |
Talk Group | Radio ID | Company |
---|---|---|
1000 | 1 | First Gas Control |
1000 | 346 | First Gas |
1000 | 347 | First Gas |
1000 | 383 | First Gas |
1000 | 384 | First Gas |
Miscellaneous
Frequency | Description | Type |
---|---|---|
152.2750 | Okato Vets | |
155.5750 | Taranaki Regional Council | |
464.9312 | Customs | |
461.8562 | New Plymouth Prison | |
464.875 | Event Cinema / Top Town | |
147.2000 | Amateur Radio New Plymouth / Power Station | |
147.0500 | Amateur Radio South Taranaki / East Egmont | |
145.5000 | Amateur Radio Opunake | |
453.41875 | Road Marking Services | |
84.750 | Taranaki Building Removers | |
150.500 | Central House Movers |