Fire National Frequencies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "==== Vehicles ==== {| class="wikitable" |- |79.19375 || Truck to Truck Simplex (used in big events or for training) |} ==== Simplex Incident Ground Radio Channels ==== {| cla...") |
Radionutter (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==== | ==VHF IGC (Incident Ground Communications) Radio Channels== | ||
===VHF Zone A=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Channel Number | ||
! Short Label | |||
! Full Label | |||
! Frequency | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|FIRE 1 - General firefighter to firefighter talk Channel | |||
|FIRE HIGH 1 | |||
|143.82500 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|FIRE 2 - 2nd General talk Channel | |||
|FIRE HIGH 2 | |||
|143.78750 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|FIRE 3 - Command Channel | |||
|FIRE HIGH 3 | |||
|140.92500 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|FIRE 4 (FIRE AIR) | |||
|FIRE HIGH 4 (AIR OPS) | |||
|140.61250 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|LIASE SX | |||
|LIASON SIMPLEX | |||
|140.98750 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|LIASE DX | |||
|LIAISON DUPLEX | |||
|143.05000 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|RPTR 1 | |||
|FIRE REPEATER 1 | |||
|143.25000 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|RPTR 2 | |||
|FIRE REPEATER 2 | |||
|143.21250 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==UHF IGC (Incident Ground Communications) Radio Channels== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Channel Number | ||
! Short Label | |||
! Full Label | |||
! Zone A | |||
! Zone B | |||
! Zone C | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|OPS | |||
|OPERATIONS | |||
|496.71875 | |||
|496.83125 | |||
|496.98125 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|CMD | |||
|COMMAND | |||
|496.96875 | |||
|497.00625 | |||
|497.04375 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|LOG | |||
|LOGISTICS | |||
|497.01875 | |||
|497.19375 | |||
|501.22500 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|AERIAL | |||
|AERIAL APPLIANCE | |||
|497.06875 | |||
|501.33750 | |||
|501.47500 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|SAFETY | |||
|SAFETY | |||
|497.18125 | |||
|501.48750 | |||
|501.52500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|BASO | |||
|BASO | |||
|498.13125 | |||
|501.55000 | |||
|501.57500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|LIAISON | |||
|LIAISON SIMPLEX | |||
|'''498.00625''' | |||
|'''498.00625''' | |||
|'''498.00625''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|ADD OPS | |||
|ADDITIONAL OPERATIONS | |||
|501.51250 | |||
|501.68750 | |||
|501.70000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|LIASE DX | |||
|LIAISON DUPLEX | |||
|'''501.23750''' | |||
|'''501.23750''' | |||
|'''501.23750''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|RPTR 1 | |||
|REPEATER 1 | |||
|'''499.77500''' | |||
|'''499.77500''' | |||
|'''499.77500''' | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|RPTR 2 | |||
|REPEATER 2 | |||
|'''499.82500''' | |||
|'''499.82500''' | |||
|'''499.82500''' | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|OP SUP | |||
|OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | |||
|'''497.79375''' | |||
|'''497.79375''' | |||
|'''497.79375''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Frequencies in '''bold''' are shared between the zones. | |||
==Vehicles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |79.19375 || Truck to Truck Simplex (INCDTGND) (used in big events or for training) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:13, 13 October 2019
VHF IGC (Incident Ground Communications) Radio Channels
VHF Zone A
Channel Number | Short Label | Full Label | Frequency |
---|---|---|---|
1 | FIRE 1 - General firefighter to firefighter talk Channel | FIRE HIGH 1 | 143.82500 |
2 | FIRE 2 - 2nd General talk Channel | FIRE HIGH 2 | 143.78750 |
3 | FIRE 3 - Command Channel | FIRE HIGH 3 | 140.92500 |
4 | FIRE 4 (FIRE AIR) | FIRE HIGH 4 (AIR OPS) | 140.61250 |
10 | LIASE SX | LIASON SIMPLEX | 140.98750 |
13 | LIASE DX | LIAISON DUPLEX | 143.05000 |
14 | RPTR 1 | FIRE REPEATER 1 | 143.25000 |
15 | RPTR 2 | FIRE REPEATER 2 | 143.21250 |
UHF IGC (Incident Ground Communications) Radio Channels
Channel Number | Short Label | Full Label | Zone A | Zone B | Zone C |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OPS | OPERATIONS | 496.71875 | 496.83125 | 496.98125 |
2 | CMD | COMMAND | 496.96875 | 497.00625 | 497.04375 |
3 | LOG | LOGISTICS | 497.01875 | 497.19375 | 501.22500 |
4 | AERIAL | AERIAL APPLIANCE | 497.06875 | 501.33750 | 501.47500 |
5 | SAFETY | SAFETY | 497.18125 | 501.48750 | 501.52500 |
6 | BASO | BASO | 498.13125 | 501.55000 | 501.57500 |
7 | LIAISON | LIAISON SIMPLEX | 498.00625 | 498.00625 | 498.00625 |
12 | ADD OPS | ADDITIONAL OPERATIONS | 501.51250 | 501.68750 | 501.70000 |
13 | LIASE DX | LIAISON DUPLEX | 501.23750 | 501.23750 | 501.23750 |
14 | RPTR 1 | REPEATER 1 | 499.77500 | 499.77500 | 499.77500 |
15 | RPTR 2 | REPEATER 2 | 499.82500 | 499.82500 | 499.82500 |
16 | OP SUP | OPERATIONAL SUPPORT | 497.79375 | 497.79375 | 497.79375 |
Frequencies in bold are shared between the zones.
Vehicles
79.19375 | Truck to Truck Simplex (INCDTGND) (used in big events or for training) |