Teamtalk MPT1327: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Teamtalk MPT1327 Trunking Site Information) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Teamtalk MPT1327 Sites''' | '''Teamtalk MPT1327 Sites''' | ||
#Database of the MPT trunking site channels and ID's. Included at the bottom of this page are the frequencies on which you will find control channels nationwide. | |||
#Trunkview and Unitrunker can be used to obtain site ID's and when using a compatible receiver(s) you can follow the conversations. | |||
'''Fleetlink''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''ID''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''Channel''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''Frequency''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''Location''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''Area''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#ff5050" | <font color="black"> '''Type''' </font> | |||
|- | |||
|ID4561 | |||
|TD140 | |||
|415.75000 | |||
|Turitea UHF | |||
|Manawatu | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4A01 | |||
|TD315 | |||
|417.93750 | |||
|North Range Road | |||
|Manawatu | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|} | |||
'''ActionNet''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''ID''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Channel''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Frequency''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Location''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Area''' </font> | |||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Type''' </font> | |||
|- | |||
|ID5789 | |||
|TD302 | |||
|417.77500 | |||
|Wharite | |||
|Manawatu | |||
|ActionNet | |||
|} |
Revision as of 23:07, 2 January 2018
Teamtalk MPT1327 Sites
- Database of the MPT trunking site channels and ID's. Included at the bottom of this page are the frequencies on which you will find control channels nationwide.
- Trunkview and Unitrunker can be used to obtain site ID's and when using a compatible receiver(s) you can follow the conversations.
Fleetlink
ID | Channel | Frequency | Location | Area | Type |
ID4561 | TD140 | 415.75000 | Turitea UHF | Manawatu | Fleetlink |
ID4A01 | TD315 | 417.93750 | North Range Road | Manawatu | Fleetlink |
ActionNet
ID | Channel | Frequency | Location | Area | Type |
ID5789 | TD302 | 417.77500 | Wharite | Manawatu | ActionNet |