Teamtalk MPT1327: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (added Waikato sites I've worked out so far. Hopefully didn't muck up the formatting...) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|Russell Heights | |Russell Heights | ||
|Northland | |Northland | ||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4881 | |||
|TD129 | |||
|415.6125 | |||
|Pukemore | |||
|Waikato | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID49C1 | |||
|TD220 | |||
|416.7500 | |||
|Tower Bldg | |||
|Waikato | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4801 | |||
|TD309 | |||
|417.8625 | |||
|Sanitorium Hill | |||
|Waikato | |||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 75: | ||
|Turitea UHF | |Turitea UHF | ||
|Manawatu | |Manawatu | ||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4601 | |||
|TD204 | |||
|416.55000 | |||
|Marleys Hill | |||
|Canterbury | |||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 63: | Line 91: | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID4641 | ||
| | |TD314 | ||
|417. | |417.92500 | ||
|Mt | |Mt Studholme | ||
|Canterbury | |Canterbury | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
Line 88: | Line 102: | ||
|417.91250 | |417.91250 | ||
|Mt Pearce | |Mt Pearce | ||
|Canterbury | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID46A1 | |||
|TD307 | |||
|417.83750 | |||
|Mt Rollesby | |||
|Canterbury | |Canterbury | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
Line 98: | Line 119: | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID46E1 | ||
| | |TD145 | ||
| | |415.68750 | ||
| | |Marleys Hill | ||
|Canterbury | |Canterbury | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID4701 | ||
| | |TD309 | ||
| | |417.86250 | ||
|Mt | |Mt Pleasant | ||
|Canterbury | |Canterbury | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
Line 119: | Line 140: | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ID4761 | ||
| | |TD140 | ||
| | |415.75000 | ||
|Mt | |Mt Alford | ||
|Canterbury | |Canterbury | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 144: | Line 158: | ||
|416.53750 | |416.53750 | ||
|High Peak | |High Peak | ||
|Southland | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4F01 | |||
|TD121 | |||
|415.51250 | |||
|Mt Prospect | |||
|Southland | |||
|Fleetlink | |||
|- | |||
|ID4F21 | |||
|TD213 | |||
|416.66250 | |||
|State Insurance Building | |||
|Southland | |Southland | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
Line 151: | Line 179: | ||
|415.68750 | |415.68750 | ||
|White Hill | |White Hill | ||
|Southland | |Southland | ||
|Fleetlink | |Fleetlink | ||
Line 173: | Line 194: | ||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Area''' </font> | |bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Area''' </font> | ||
|bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Type''' </font> | |bgcolor="#3399ff" | <font color="black"> '''Type''' </font> | ||
|- | |||
|ID5289 | |||
|TD208 | |||
|416.6000 | |||
|Tower Bldg | |||
|Waikato | |||
|ActionNet | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ID5689 | |ID5689 | ||
Line 241: | Line 269: | ||
|414.46250 | |414.46250 | ||
|Mid Dome | |Mid Dome | ||
|Southland | |||
|ActionNet | |||
|- | |||
|ID5F11 | |||
|TD206 | |||
|416.57500 | |||
|Mt Prospect | |||
|Southland | |Southland | ||
|ActionNet | |ActionNet | ||
Line 255: | Line 290: | ||
|414.35000 | |414.35000 | ||
|Twinlaw | |Twinlaw | ||
|Southland | |Southland | ||
|ActionNet | |ActionNet |
Latest revision as of 21:19, 2 June 2020
Teamtalk MPT1327 Sites
- Database of the MPT trunking site channels and ID's. Included at the bottom of this page are the frequencies on which you will find control channels nationwide.
- Trunkview and Unitrunker can be used to obtain site ID's and when using a compatible receiver you can follow the conversations.
Fleetlink
ID | Channel | Frequency | Location | Area | Type |
ID4261 | TD215 | 416.68750 | Browns Hill | Northland | Fleetlink |
ID43C1 | TD312 | 417.90000 | Russell Heights | Northland | Fleetlink |
ID4881 | TD129 | 415.6125 | Pukemore | Waikato | Fleetlink |
ID49C1 | TD220 | 416.7500 | Tower Bldg | Waikato | Fleetlink |
ID4801 | TD309 | 417.8625 | Sanitorium Hill | Waikato | Fleetlink |
ID4A01 | TD315 | 417.93750 | North Range Road | Manawatu | Fleetlink |
ID4AA1 | TD205 | 416.56250 | Tapuae | Kimbolton | Fleetlink |
ID4AE1 | TD303 | 417.78750 | Kuranui | Wanganui | Fleetlink |
ID4561 | TD140 | 415.75000 | Turitea UHF | Manawatu | Fleetlink |
ID4601 | TD204 | 416.55000 | Marleys Hill | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4621 | TD123 | 415.53750 | Mt Alexander | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4641 | TD314 | 417.92500 | Mt Studholme | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4661 | TD313 | 417.91250 | Mt Pearce | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID46A1 | TD307 | 417.83750 | Mt Rollesby | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID46C1 | TD213 | 416.66250 | Ashburton | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID46E1 | TD145 | 415.68750 | Marleys Hill | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4701 | TD309 | 417.86250 | Mt Pleasant | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4721 | TD205 | 416.56250 | Timaru Exchange | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4761 | TD140 | 415.75000 | Mt Alford | Canterbury | Fleetlink |
ID4E61 | TD204 | 416.55000 | Bald Hill | Southland | Fleetlink |
ID4E81 | TD203 | 416.53750 | High Peak | Southland | Fleetlink |
ID4F01 | TD121 | 415.51250 | Mt Prospect | Southland | Fleetlink |
ID4F21 | TD213 | 416.66250 | State Insurance Building | Southland | Fleetlink |
ID4FE1 | TD135 | 415.68750 | White Hill | Southland | Fleetlink |
ActionNet
ID | Channel | Frequency | Location | Area | Type |
ID5289 | TD208 | 416.6000 | Tower Bldg | Waikato | ActionNet |
ID5689 | TD36 | 414.45000 | Bastia hill | Wanganui | ActionNet |
ID5789 | TD202 | 416.52500 | Wharite | Manawatu | ActionNet |
ID5809 | TD306 | 417.82500 | Forest Heights | Waikenae | ActionNet |
ID5B49 | TD208 | 416.60000 | Wallace Peak | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5B89 | TD28 | 414.35000 | Beltana | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5C09 | TD139 | 415.73750 | Mt Grey | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5C49 | TD126 | 415.57500 | Sugarloaf | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5CC9 | TD137 | 415.71250 | Gawler Downs | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5D09 | TD216 | 416.70000 | Mt Studholme | Canterbury | ActionNet |
ID5F09 | TD37 | 414.46250 | Mid Dome | Southland | ActionNet |
ID5F11 | TD206 | 416.57500 | Mt Prospect | Southland | ActionNet |
ID5F49 | TD139 | 415.73750 | Hedgehope | Southland | ActionNet |
ID5F49 | TD28 | 414.35000 | Twinlaw | Southland | ActionNet |
Fleetlink Control Channels
Channel | Frequency |
TD121 | 415.51250 |
TD123 | 415.53750 |
TD124 | 415.55000 |
TD125 | 415.56250 |
TD127 | 415.58750 |
TD129 | 415.61250 |
TD133 | 415.66250 |
TD134 | 415.67500 |
TD135 | 415.68750 |
TD140 | 415.75000 |
TD201 | 416.51250 |
TD203 | 416.53750 |
TD204 | 416.55000 |
TD205 | 416.56250 |
TD207 | 416.58750 |
TD209 | 416.61250 |
TD213 | 416.66250 |
TD214 | 416.67500 |
TD215 | 416.68750 |
TD220 | 416.75000 |
TD301 | 417.76250 |
TD303 | 417.78750 |
TD304 | 417.80000 |
TD305 | 417.81250 |
TD307 | 417.83750 |
TD309 | 417.86250 |
TD310 | 417.87500 |
TD311 | 417.88750 |
TD312 | 417.90000 |
TD313 | 417.91250 |
TD314 | 417.92500 |
TD315 | 417.93750 |
ActionNet Control Channels
Channel | Frequency |
TD22 | 414.27500 |
TD26 | 414.32500 |
TD28 | 414.35000 |
TD36 | 414.45000 |
TD37 | 414.46250 |
TD38 | 414.47500 |
TD39 | 414.48750 |
TD122 | 415.52500 |
TD126 | 415.57500 |
TD128 | 415.60000 |
TD136 | 415.70000 |
TD137 | 415.71250 |
TD138 | 415.72500 |
TD139 | 415.73750 |
TD202 | 416.52500 |
TD206 | 416.57500 |
TD208 | 416.60000 |
TD216 | 416.70000 |
TD217 | 416.71250 |
TD218 | 416.72500 |
TD219 | 416.73750 |
TD302 | 417.77500 |
TD306 | 417.82500 |
TD308 | 417.85000 |
TD316 | 417.95000 |
TD317 | 417.96250 |
TD318 | 417.97500 |
TD319 | 417.98750 |
TD321 | 418.01250 |
TD361 | 418.51250 |
TD453 | 419.66250 |
TD478 | 419.97500 |