Rotorua Area: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
=== Callsigns === | === Callsigns === | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="4" style="border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid #aaa; background: #f5f5f5" | |||
!Station #!!Station Location!!Crewing | |||
|- | |||
|21||Taupo||Mixed Permanent & Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|22||Kinloch||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|23||Turangi||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|61||Kaingaroa||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|62||Kinleith Pulp & Paper Mill||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|81||Rotorua||Mixed Permanent & Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|82||Ngongotaha||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|83||Lake Rotoma||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|84||Mamaku||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|85||Tirau||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|86||Putaruru||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|87||Tokoroa||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|88||Mangakino||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|89||Murupara||Volunteers | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== New Zealand Police == | == New Zealand Police == |
Revision as of 18:19, 5 April 2020
St John Ambulance
Frequencies
Freq Area 141.3375 Tokoroa 141.4125 Reporoa 141.4375 Taupo 141.3875 Rotorua
Callsigns
To be updated
Fire and Emergency New Zealand
Frequencies
ESA Area 76.9000 Tokoroa 76.2750 Tauranga 76.0625 Taupo ? 76.2500 Rotorua ? 76.2250 Whakatane ?
Callsigns
Station # | Station Location | Crewing |
---|---|---|
21 | Taupo | Mixed Permanent & Volunteers |
22 | Kinloch | Volunteers |
23 | Turangi | Volunteers |
61 | Kaingaroa | Volunteers |
62 | Kinleith Pulp & Paper Mill | Volunteers |
81 | Rotorua | Mixed Permanent & Volunteers |
82 | Ngongotaha | Volunteers |
83 | Lake Rotoma | Volunteers |
84 | Mamaku | Volunteers |
85 | Tirau | Volunteers |
86 | Putaruru | Volunteers |
87 | Tokoroa | Volunteers |
88 | Mangakino | Volunteers |
89 | Murupara | Volunteers |
New Zealand Police
Frequencies
Tokoroa/Taupo votegroup Linked to Rotorua (So covers Taupo, Putaruru, Rotorua and more) Can be delinked if needed
FREQ Location 75.3500 Tokoroa / Taupo 75.4000 Tokoroa / Taupo 75.4500 Tokoroa / Taupo 75.7125 Tokoroa / Taupo 75.9500 Tokoroa / Taupo 75.4500 Kinleith 76.8875 Reporoa 485.3500 Putaruru 485.2000 Kinloch (Needs to be confirmed) 486.6000 Taupo Central 485.3000 Tokoroa 485.3500 Turangi
Rotorua votegroup
ESA UHF Location 75.3000 Rotorua Rural 75.8875 Rotorua Rural 75.9250 Rotorua Rural 75.8375 75.7125 485.2250 Rotorua City 75.9500 485.6250 Rotorua City 485.2750 Rotorua City 2 486.5750 Rotorua City 2 UHF Link Channels 421.7875 424.4625 426.7250
Callsigns
MK Mangakino MP Murupara PR Putaruru RA Rotorua Area RO Rotorua Central TO Tokoroa TP Taupo Area TY Turangi YP Taupo
VR Security Rotorua
482.99375 153.55625 489.74375 489.98125 153.53125 483.51875
Skyline Rotorua
464.96875 171.42500 465.00625 464.96875 462.64375 467.83125
Events
479.16875 478.68125