Ambulance Response/Assessment Codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (2 revisions) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! Priority !! Description | ! Priority !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purple || Ultra High Priority - Cardiac or Respiratory Arrest - Under Lights - RT Broadcast for any closer staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red || High Priority - Under Lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orange ||Medium Priority - Can be upgraded to Under Lights by Ambulance Staff | ||
|- | |||
|Green || Low Priority - Vehicle may refuel on the way | |||
|- | |||
|Grey ||Nil Priority - Refered to Clinical Desk or Prime Doctor - Ambulance only if no other options | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:09, 29 October 2012
Priority | Description |
---|---|
Purple | Ultra High Priority - Cardiac or Respiratory Arrest - Under Lights - RT Broadcast for any closer staff |
Red | High Priority - Under Lights |
Orange | Medium Priority - Can be upgraded to Under Lights by Ambulance Staff |
Green | Low Priority - Vehicle may refuel on the way |
Grey | Nil Priority - Refered to Clinical Desk or Prime Doctor - Ambulance only if no other options |